County Arts Club

League Tables

Winter Season 2019/20 Men's Morning Division 1
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
R.Harrison27201643426616841
K.Tooley25190636925311638
A.Akers27151113663115531
N.Gant27134103523124030
D.McEwan2713311333338-529
N.Jarvis27132123493321728
P.Cockburn2712312305343-3827
W.Windsor2712213334336-226
S.Chettleburgh2712114327367-4025
J.Simpson2710215301372-7122
K.Foster267019293349-5614
R.Mitchell264121248432-1849
Men's Morning Division 2
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
B.Russell27191741427613839
J.Burrell27191741327913439
B.Bater2718273712769538
W.Cox2716293703175334
D.Hubbard2613211322330-828
M.Smith2713014338346-826
R.Hooper2712213333350-1726
K.Powell27121143683432525
R.Hewitt2611114283332-4923
J.Engall279117331389-5819
P.Baker276219273407-13414
G.Webster275121259430-17111
Morning Mixed Division 1
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
N.Ward27200741125715440
B.Bater27192639227611640
T.Everett2616283752987734
J.Watkins2715210327330-332
C.Webb26151103552837231
A.Akers2611312295323-2825
G.Russen2510213301314-1322
D.Gibson279216298376-7820
J.Watson269116276336-6019
D.Hutson258314254325-7119
N.Gant259016284303-1918
J.Burrell277020247394-14714
Morning Mixed Division 2
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
B.Carr27170103693393034
B.Gibson27161103593124733
P.Whiffing26160103673155232
P.Grant2714493193051432
P.Hatch27143103592976231
D.Blazer27142113312874430
K.Joad2611312298309-1125
N.Eaton2711214341339224
P.Read27111153343161823
B.Taylor2710215306352-4622
P.Cockburn279117298365-6719
E.Bisby278118266411-14517
Morning Mixed Division 3
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
S.Bull23182338020417638
P.Mann25141103162823429
I.Aitken2414193132803329
S.Holmes2512211284284026
M.Spencer2512112251290-3925
B.Nash25120133262755124
D.Carney23111112982663223
P.Head2410212254283-2922
M.Hipperson249114284319-3519
I.Blowers258215255341-8618
J.Engall235117189316-12711
Men's Afternoon Division 1
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
B.North27202544926218742
B.French2617273873127536
K.Rout2616283463004634
C.Thrower27160113703274332
P.Deeley26150113852909530
M.Wicks26131123573213627
M.Lemin269611283364-8124
B.Easter2511113283335-5223
J.Watkins2610115338340-221
B.Gayton268117324394-7017
W.Windsor248016292339-4716
T.Everett254021221451-2308
Men's Afternoon Division 2
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
K.Foster27222341323318046
R.Hewitt27200749026222840
G.Bailey27160113963237332
F.Kearns27151113863157131
R.Thornley27151113573015631
L.Halls27151113723254731
K.Powell27133113533351829
G.Denitto2712114340372-3225
T.Lemmon2611114318402-8423
D.Hubbard278118290413-12317
N.Brown277020273415-14214
N.Harris261124195487-2923
Ladies Late Afternoon
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
P.Tomlinson14120222010911124
Sue Curtis1491423813810019
C.Webb139041911434818
S.Bull148151731492417
P.Hatch14707163177-1414
C.Strange152013123226-1034
L Wilson141013113279-1662
Australian Pairs Division 1
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
M.Turner14140027713714028
K.Akers161024197188922
T.Jermy17917202236-3419
P.Clover159062391637618
B.Taylor169072302191118
P.Elvin16718199229-3015
T.Hartley15627193196-314
G.Spooner16529184196-1212
N.Gant15519188214-2611
R.Larter174013186248-628
D.Whiting152310166235-697
Australian Pairs Division 2
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
B.Cole17151126415311131
E.Flatt1813052692096026
D.Bryant1811072722135922
D.Eves1811072552144122
M.Hipperson179082331874618
B.Frost18729220229-916
G.May188010233250-1716
T.Lemmon17728200226-2616
M.Russen17809194239-4516
T.Yallop166010197249-5212
J.Edwards174013179248-698
L.Halls172114148247-995
Australian Pairs Division 3
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
K.Foster18141326716510229
P.Betts18130528918610326
B.Carr1811252692026724
L.Carr189272692006920
D.Slater179172091971219
K.Clarke17917188232-4419
J.Mason178272272121518
I.Nash18729204243-3916
J.Wright187110197241-4415
E.Milton185112161232-7111
P.Head173212167246-798
A.Bennett183114176267-917
Double Triples Division 1
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
J.Mason17140357933424556.5
R.Calton17140355736219551.5
K.Edgar1710074693769341.0
A.Syder179174663868040.0
M.Mitson18909490492-235.0
N.Gant177010418494-7626.5
M.Littleboy183114360600-24014.5
B.Frost172015298593-29511.0
Double Triples Division 2
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
R.Bye19160362139222958.5
E.Flatt2014065915147751.5
L.Carr2112095344904451.5
B.Bater21100115715611039.0
T.Moore219012559618-5935.5
M.Hipperson195014458592-13425.5
B.Nicholls215016454621-16722.5
Open Fours Division 1
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
M.Turner17160134914120832
P.Clarke1710072402281220
P.Deeley169072242022218
K.Edgar179082232051818
R.Syder18819240234617
N.Jarvis17809221234-1316
P.Elvin17809221247-2616
R.Hubbard187110239284-4515
D.McMillan166010181208-2712
B.North186012199260-6112
D.Gibson176011199293-9412
Open Fours Division 2
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
D.Cliffe20160433720313432
L.Carr2010192752383721
D.Gaul2010192632511221
M.Lemin20938243279-3621
T.Moore1910092722442820
A.Thompson1910092772581920
J.Mason199192592491019
B.Carpenter197012220283-6314
D.Armes204016206347-1418
Open Sunday Morning Triples
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
P.Whiffing21151533622211431
M.Turner2014063052099628
D.Blazer2113173002554527
D.Gibson2011362632402325
H.Watkins21110102752413422
P.Segolo218211238255-1718
B.Taylor219012241280-3918
B.Jones218211222261-3918
P.Hatch217311241267-2617
K.Rout218013222302-8016
B.Easter217113255278-2315
S.Holmes217113214302-8815
Sunday Afternoon Pioneers League
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
A.Dixon1612042211863524
G.Denitto1511042361676922
L.Dixon169162381944419
M.Cartwright138142041455917
R.Potkins138051931524116
G.Taylor16619208220-1213
B.Carpenter154110201231-309
D.Snelling143110145222-777
A.Jackson163112154283-1297
Ladies Early Afternoon
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
H.Watkins20160436319516832
Sue.Curtis19140530618212428
J.Chadwick1912162592401925
V.Syder1912072632214224
I.Nash2011092522421022
P.Read191018232235-321
D.Hudson19919213217-419
M.Kidd18819197219-2217
P.Hatch167272282022616
J.Larter197012221278-5714
B.Carr196013199274-7512
P.Timbs203314189317-1289
M.Cox172114175275-1005
Summer Season 2020 Thursday morning 4 wood pairs
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
Steve Carr & Chris Burr11100125813012820
Ian Groves & Alan Chaplin119022041653918
Peter Deeley & Rob French118032001613916
Mike Seppings & Chris Gaul117042411429914
Jeremy Smith & Keith Foster117041851642114
Mark Annison & Bob Dean116052171496812
Barry Chapman & Frank Danher11515168198-3011
Doris Jenkins & Barry Bond115061891771210
Betty & Dennis Gibson11308147202-556
David Cushion & Alan Akers11218152240-885
Leslie Shipp & Terry Lemmon11218140249-1095
Frank Kearns & John Robertson110110113237-1241
Thursday Evening Pairs
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
Copper Ramjeet & Ray Bye109012061109618
Noel Jarvis & Gary May107032101377314
Jackie & Tony Edwards10505150194-4410
Barry Gayton & Malcome Springh10307144176-326
Lee Potter & Dale Slater10307159202-436
Barrie & Glenn Jones10307145195-506
Monday 4 wood sets
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
Ian Groves & Chris Gaul2718271831047938
Peter Deeley & Rob French27160111611431832
Steve Carr & Chris Burr27132121681323628
Mike Seppings & Alan Chaplin2712411143164-2128
Barry Chapman & Frank Danher2711115120154-3423
Keith Foster27612092170-7813
Australian Pairs league 1
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
Tony Edwards & Karel Rout33005434206
Doris Jenkins & Barry Bond32105634225
Mark Annison & Bob Dean31114548-33
Ian Groves & Alan Chaplin31024548-32
Jeremy Smith & Keith Foster31024558-132
Leslie Shipp & Terry Lemmon30034164-230
Australian Pairs League 2
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
Copper Ramjeet & Ray Bye33005443116
Peter Deeley & Rob French32016442224
Barry Chapman & Frank Danher32015742154
Steve Carr & Chris Burr3102484712
Mike Seppings & Chris Gaul31024462-182
Frank Kearns & John H Robertso30033869-310
australian pairs final
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
Peter Deeley & Rob French43018328556
Barry Chapman & Frank Danher43017454206
Tony Edwards & Karel Rout43016651156
Copper & Ray Bye4301635946
Doris Jenkins & Barry Bond42117253195
Mark Annison & Bob Dean4211615745
Steve Carr & Chris Burr42027563124
Mike Seppings & Chris Gaul42027375-24
Ian Groves & Alan Chaplin41036177-162
Terry Lemmon & Leslie Shipp41035475-212
Jeremy Smith & Keith Foster41036185-242
Frank Kearns & John H Robertso40044982-330