County Arts Club

League Tables

Winter Season 2018/19
Men's Morning Division 1
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
K Tooley33251752332519851
A Akers33233750933717249
N Gant33241850838911949
R Harrison33205849036412645
N Jarvis3316116411462-5133
W Windsor3316017390474-8432
P Clover33132184424271528
S Chettleburgh3312417399426-2728
P Cockburn3312120385454-6925
R Mitchell3311121392453-6123
B Bater338124378506-12817
R Hooper337224330540-21016
Men's Morning Division 2
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
D McEwan33251759928631351
J Simpson33220114953969944
B Russell33184114794007940
J Burrell33172144663679936
W Cox3317115409436-2735
M Smith3316215414433-1934
K Powell3314217416432-1630
D Hubbard3314217380426-4630
J Engall3313317372462-9029
P Baker3311220359433-7424
R Hewitt339618391486-9524
G Webster338322314537-22319
Morning Mixed Division 1
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
B Bater33250846533513050
N Ward332031050335015343
T Everett33203104793958443
A Akers33210124643719342
C Webb33171154744056935
J Watson3316017423432-932
D Gibson3315117399419-2031
D Hutson3315018403455-5230
J Watkins3313119404480-7627
G Russen3312021337444-10724
P Hatch339222327493-16620
P Whiffing339123391490-9919
Morning Mixed Division 2
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
J Burrell30223545630115547
N Gant30213646828518345
P Grant30155103833443935
P Read3015312384375933
D Blazer30151143853444131
P Timbs3012414369403-3428
P Blyth3011415346397-5126
B Taylor3010515361394-3325
E Bisby3010317306394-8823
P Cockburn3010020350404-5420
K Brooksby308121286453-16717
Morning Mixed Division 3
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
B Carr33234646033912150
B Gibson33233750929621349
S Bull332021147133713442
B Nash33174124303993138
I Aitken33170164263705634
P Mann33170164073971034
D Carney33153154243992533
P Head3313218329422-9328
J Engall3312318319455-13627
S Holmes3312120354445-9125
I Blowers339123316459-14319
M Spencer338124341468-12717
Men's Afternoon Division 1
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
B North33241851934917049
M Wicks33201124683967241
C Thrower3319014424440-1638
W Windsor33173134514282337
B Easter3318114411451-4037
B French33172144364023436
P Deeley33161164954078833
J Watkins33152164434192432
S Chettleburgh3313416397421-2430
K Rout3314118401436-3529
B Gayton3313119438462-2427
L Halls333129304576-2727
Men's Afternoon Division 2
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
M Lemin27170103672907734
R Mitchell27152103423063632
R Hewitt27142113833632030
G Bailey27140133833305328
D Hubbard2713212350342828
F Kearns2713014297359-6226
K Powell27121143573332425
T Lemmon2711313339341-225
R Thornley2711016310384-7422
N Harris2710017288368-8020
Australian Pairs Division 1
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
M Turner22190341221519738
T Segolo2214173172477029
G Mallett2213273202586228
T Hartley22110113022742822
T Jermy2210111264272-821
D Whiting229211294301-720
P Elvin2210012293315-2220
P Clover2210012279308-2920
G Spooner2210012265312-4720
B Taylor228212303343-4018
R Larter226313254358-10415
T Yallop226115245345-10013
Australian Pairs Division 2
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
K Akers22180443320223136
N Gant2216063102367432
E Flatt2214083582738528
M Hollings2213092952395626
G May22120102942702424
D Eves2211011261310-4922
L Halls2210111259291-3221
D Bryant2210012285300-1520
J Edwards228113248334-8617
M Russen228014265312-4716
D Riches228014208274-6616
M Hipperson223019202377-1756
Australian Pairs Division 3
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
B Cole22202040615525142
T Lemmon22161536121814333
P Betts22151634323410931
B Carr2212193182526625
L Carr2212193072456225
J Mason2212010268280-1224
G McElveen227411227310-8318
I Nash228014237296-5916
A Bennett226313210364-15415
P Head227015244315-7114
E Milton226016208331-12312
M Blowers224117200329-1299
Double Triples Division 1
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
A Syder21160557043913159.5
K Edgar21150659243615658.5
R Calton21140758746212554.0
J Mason21130858246112152.5
M Mitson2111010534531344.5
N Gant216114503581-7829.0
R Bye216015485597-11226.0
E Flatt212118402748-34612.0
Double Triples Division 2
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
M Littleboy24230181944537482.5
B Frost24140106485767257.5
B Bater24140106616431851.5
L Carr24111126155773849.0
T Moore249114586678-9238.0
B Nicholls247116548695-14732.5
M Hipperson244119496759-26325.0
Open Fours Division 1
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
M Turner22190340619720938
K Edgar2216063302537732
N Segolo2213273462598728
R Syder2213182942613327
B North221219295289625
N Jarvis22100122982762220
P Deeley2210012262326-6420
R Hubbard2283113252883719
P Elvin229112272352-8019
A Havill229013275323-4818
D Riches225116238323-8511
T Moore223118213407-1947
Open Fours Division 2
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
D Gibson18131430520510027
D McMillan1812242642036126
D Cliffe1811162762205623
L Carr1811072502173322
M lemin1810172282101821
D Gaul188010235249-1416
J Mason188010224257-3316
A Thompson186111231279-4813
P Blyth184212241285-4410
D Armes183015193322-1296
Open Sunday Morning Triples
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
M Turner22171439122416735
P Whiffing22171438925413535
B Easter2215073262735330
D Blazer2212193362874925
H Watkins22111103062644223
D Gibson22111103152744123
P Hatch229310268297-2921
P Segolo229211267260720
B Jones229112253305-5219
B Taylor227114260309-4915
S Holmes226016237356-11912
K Rout222218192437-2456
Ladies Early Afternoon
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
V Syder2619163802819939
H Watkins26190741027313738
M Cox26150113552857030
M Kidd26150113332844930
D Hudson26141113323003229
J Chadwick26141113443321229
H Thomson26132113203011928
P Read26140123263121428
P Hatch26123113623214127
B Carr2611114302301123
I Nash2611015298340-4222
J Larter2610016321348-2720
P Timbs266020226448-22212
A Brock264121252435-1839
Ladies Late Afternoon
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
S Curtis18160232614518132
P Tomlinson1812062521807224
S Bull18111632316116223
C Webb1811072541767822
H Thomson181107219223-422
P Hatch1810082621659720
C Strange187110219233-1415
L Farman186012166255-8912
J Oakley184014173367-1948
M Blowers181017115404-2892
Summer Season 2019 (Indoor)
Hansell's Indoor Triples League
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
M Spencer751195851011
P Whiffing7502112743810
D.R.Hutson7502103733010
D Gibson641111363509
M Betts740310275278
J Simpson731378102-247
A Akers722310689176
I Scott73047692-166
J Venn62136185-245
B Carr720567106-394
D Carney720579122-434
B Gibson71067399-262
Monday Afternoon Indoor Three Wood Pairs
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
M Betts33008222606
D Gibson33006329346
B Taylor3300544956
G Munford3201504734
K Powell31024347-42
D Slater31024552-72
L Carr31024153-122
M Key31023552-172
J Wright30033958-190
N Brown30033376-430
Wednesday morning Indoor Australian Pairs
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
P Whiffing540112539868
P Betts54019149428
A Akers54018146358
G Munford5401685998
B Easter53028847416
J Burrell5302726576
B Gibson5203696364
H Thompson52036266-44
B Taylor42024166-254
B Carr41034156-152
M Key500531120-890
N Brown500524117-930
Summer Season 2019 (Outdoor)
Butler & Buttifant Triples League
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
A Curtis5500142548810
S Carr5500112565610
P Deeley44009857418
D Bryant540111072388
B Bater53029882166
D Hubbard520310482224
M Lemin52038894-64
J Smith52038494-104
M Hipperson51047191-202
K Powell510464127-632
G Webster500561141-800
K Rout400437119-820
Thursday Morning Triples League
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
P Clarke22003521144
S Carr2101342862
P Deeley21013537-22
P Blyth21013336-32
P Moulding21012732-52
B Gibson20022939-100
Tuesday Evening Open Triples league
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
J Simpson33007033376
D Bryant32016543224
M Russen32015053-34
K Rout31024757-102
D Blazer31024359-162
P Blyth30033565-300
Sunday Morning Outdoor Australian Pairs
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
D Jenkins22005616404
M Burton1100309212
I Eves21014026142
R Larter1100141132
R Hubbard2101292722
D McMillan21013338-52
R French10011031-210
M Russen1001930-210
K Rout20021750-330
Ladies Norwich Nine
TeamPWDLFA+/-Pts
County Arts2200123883510.0
Norfolk Bowls Club220011570458.0
Aldiss Park11006349143.0
R G Carters200289102-132.0
Wymondham200277135-582.0
Thorpe Rec10014164-230.0
Archived