County Arts Club

Competitions

Winter Season 2019/20
Men's Fours
Preliminary Round
Match
M Betts
A Akers
M Wicks
D Whiting
(1)N Jarvis
R Bye
K Edgar
S Carr
D Mills
M Turner
P Barr
C Derry
(2)TBC
TBC
TBC
B Taylor
Semi-Finals
Winner match 1(3)Winner match 2
TBC
TBC
C Ramjeet
G May
(4)J Simpson
R Alden
M Russen
M Lemin
Final
Winner match 3(5)Winner match 4
Men's Pairs
Preliminary Round
Match
P Moulding
K Rout
21(1)12B Bond
P Woodcock
P Barr
P Wilkinson
28(2)10C Gaul
I Groves
N Jarvis
S Carr
18(3)17M Betts
M Wicks
M Turner
C Derry
21(4)6B Sadler
B Taylor
R Alden
M Russen
18(5)17K Tooley
G May
K Foster
I Eves
14(6)13D Slater
L Potter
Last 16
P Moulding
K Rout
6(7)28P Barr
P Wilkinson
N Jarvis
S Carr
23(8)17M Turner
C Derry
R Alden
M Russen
17(9)16K Foster
I Eves
J Larter
D Mills
25(10)6J Simpson
M Lemin
M Seppings
N Gant
9(11)17K Edgar
C Burr
P Deeley
D Whiting
14(12)23R Bye
C Ramjeet
P Grant
T Lemmon
19(13)8A Deal
A Hunt
F Ray
A Curtis
17(14)15B French
J Myhill
Quarter-Finals
P Barr
P Wilkinson
(15)N Jarvis
S Carr
R Alden
M Russen
(16)J Larter
D Mills
K Edgar
C Burr
(17)R Bye
C Ramjeet
P Grant
T Lemmon
(18)F Ray
A Curtis
Semi-Finals
Winner match 15(19)Winner match 16
Winner match 17(20)Winner match 18
Final
Winner match 19(21)Winner match 20
Men's Singles
Last 16
Match
A Deal6(1)21G May
A Hunt8(2)21M Laurie
B Taylor15(3)21D.Mills
I Groves21(4)10L Potter
P Wilkinson21(5)11A Akers
T Lemmonw/oI McEwan
D McMillan13(7)21C Derry
D Whiting13(8)21C Burr
Quarter-Finals
G May16(9)21M Laurie
D.Mills21(10)9I Groves
P Wilkinson21(11)8I McEwan
C Derry21(12)13C Burr
Semi-Finals
M Laurie(13)D.Mills
P Wilkinson(14)C Derry
Final
Winner match 13(15)Winner match 14
Men's Triples
Preliminary Round
Match
B Shorten
S Joyce
N Eaton
10(1)20C Ramjeet
R Bye
G May
D Mills
M Turner
C Derry
18(2)10M Brown
M Elvin
G Spooner
D Whiting
M Betts
M Wicks
7(3)22R Bunton
B Sadler
B Taylor
D Bryant
D Slater
L Potter
14(4)15J Burrell
B French
J Myhill
Quarter-Finals
C Ramjeet
R Bye
G May
(5)D Mills
M Turner
C Derry
R Bunton
B Sadler
B Taylor
19(6)8J Burrell
B French
J Myhill
J Simpson
M Russen
M Lemin
4(7)28N Jarvis
K Edgar
S Carr
TBC
TBC
K Rout
11(8)33B Bond
C Burr
P Deeley
Semi-Finals
Winner match 5(9)R Bunton
B Sadler
B Taylor
N Jarvis
K Edgar
S Carr
(10)B Bond
C Burr
P Deeley
Final
Winner match 9(11)Winner match 10
Archived